Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Maintaining the trust of the customers and the local societies is a fundamental objective of the Company. For this reason, the Company is committed to protecting the personal data of the users of this website, abiding by these terms of use and the relevant provisions of Greek Law (L. 2472/1997 and L. 3471/2006 as in force from time to time) and EU Law (Directives 95/46/EC and 2002/58/EC as in force from time to time). Any amendment of an existing legislative provision, or the implementation of any new relevant legislative provision or a change to the corporate policy regarding personal data protection applies automatically and unconditionally to the administration and the protection of the right to privacy of the users of this website.

Personal Data
Information such as, name and surname, occupation, e-mail, residence address, telephone and fax number and other details identifying a person are considered personal data. Users of this website are not required to submit personal data in order to navigate or to have access to it.

Cookies
Cookies are small electronic files which are sent from a web location and stored on the user’s electronic device, allowing the identification of the particular device. This website uses cookies for the better service of its users.

Cookies used by this website do not gain knowledge of any document or file on the user’s device and are only used for the facilitation of access to certain services by the user and for purposes of marketing and statistics. Third-party suppliers, including Google, have the capacity to use certain cookies (like the Analytics Cookie) and third-party suppliers’ cookies (like the DoubleClickCookie) for better information, optimization and presentation of advertisements. Cookies sent from this website and stored on the user’s electronic device are the following: a) session cookie b) cookie analytics. The user may configure the browser which he/she uses so that it does not accept the installation of new cookies or so that it asks the user’s approval every time a new cookie is about to be installed in the hard drive.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction
The present terms and use of this website are governed by Greek Law and the Courts of Athens shall be exclusively competent for the resolution of any dispute arising from the use of the present website or in connection with the construction and implementation of these terms.

General Terms
Any nullity or voidability of any term hereof does not entail the nullity or voidability of the remaining terms.
Non-exercise of the rights deriving from these terms by the Company does not imply waiver of these rights.
The Company is not responsible for any breach of these terms that is due to force majeure.

The use of this website by any visitor - user is at his/her own responsibility and risk. The contents of this website do not constitute and may not, in any circumstance, be construed as provision of advice, exhortation or as a direct or indirect inducement of the users to proceed to any act or omission.

In case the users do not accept all of the terms of use set out herein they are invited to refrain from using this website.